Ereyada la isku gaabiyay

Tusaale: m.f.dh = magac fal dheddig [noun verb feminine]
m.l/dh = magac lab/dheddig ah [noun masculine/feminine]

Ereyga Soomaali Italian English
a Amar imperativo imperative
ac aan cayinnayn indefinito indefinite
baay. Baayoloji biologia biology
bot. Botani botanica botany
bul. Bulsho società society
c.af cilmig-afeed linguistica linguistics
c.beer cilmi beereed agricoltura agriculture
c.cimi cilmiga cimilada meteorologia meteorology
c.fal cilmi-falag astronomia astronomy
c.naf cilimi-nafsi psicologia psychology
c.nafl cilmiga-naflayd zoologia zoology
ca Cayiman definito definite
daaw. Daawo medicina medicine
dd Diirad focus focus
dh Dheddig femminile feminine
dhaq Dhaqaale economia economics
dhm Dhimman clitico clitic
dii. Diinta religione religion
diid Diidmo negazione negation
dk Dibkabe suffisso suffix
e Erey parola word
eb Ebyoon indipendente indipendent
e.d erey dareen esclamazione exclamation
etno. Etnoloji etnologia ethnology
f Fal verbo verb
fals. Falsafad filosofia philosophy
fiis. Fiisikis fisica physics
fk Falkaab avverbio adverb
g Gudbe transitivo transitive
h Horyaale preposizione preposition
isrog Isrogrog coniugazione conjugation
j Jagaale ordinale ordinal
jool. Jooloji geologia geology
juqr. Juqraafi geografia geography
ke Keli singolare singular
kh Khabar predicato predicate
kiim. Kiimika chimica chemistry
l Lab maschile masculine
ld la-mid variante variant
lg labagudbe ditransitivo bitransitive
lh laahansho possessivo possessive
ly layeele oggetto object
m magac nome noun
maan. maanso poesia/poetico poetry/poetic
mg magudbe intransitivo intransitive
mi mideeya inclusivo inclusive
mu magacuyaal pronome pronoun
muus. muusiko musica music
nax naxwe grammatica grammar
q qodob articolo article
qaan qaanuun giuridico legal
qf qof persona person
qr qurub particella particle
riw riwaayad teatro theater
s sifo attributivo attributive
sh.r shanqar-raac ideofono ideophone
siyaa. siyaasad politica politics
so soocan esclusivo exclusive
t tiraale numerale numeral
taar. taariikh storia history
tegno. tegnology tecnologia technology
to. tegnoloji tecnologia technology
ti tilmaame dimostrativo demonstrative
tus tusaale esempio example
u urur collettivo collective
u-j u jeediye allocutivo allocutive
w wadar plurale plural
we weyddimeed interrogativo interrogative
wr weer frase sentence
xi xiriiriye congiunzione conjunction
xis xisaab matematica mathematics
y yeele soggetto subject